Site Visitors:
144883

News Archive

Latest News 

Championships
Congratulations to all the teams on a great season and Congratulations to all the teams making it to the Championships. Due to a technical error the standings in the Central division aren't showing up right. The teams in the Championships are as follows:

West
#1 - Shikellamy
#2 - Upper Dauphin

Central
#1 - Shamokin
#2 - Mt. Carmel

East
#1 - Blue Mtn.
#2 - Tamaqua 
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Feb 10, 2013

2012-2013 Season
Welcome to the Coal Cracker League website. On to another great year in the league. We have added 2 new teams to the League this year. Upper Dauphin joins us fulltime this year and Bloomsburg as a new team. With the added teams we have restructured the Divisions to 3, East, West and Central.In the East its Blue Mtn., Panther Valley, Pottsville, Schuylkill Haven and Tamaqua. In the Central its Bloomsburg, Mt. Carmel, North Schuylkill, Shamokin and Southern Columbia. In the West its Line Mtn., Pine Grove, Shikellamy, Upper Dauphin and Williams Valley. Also the League Championships will be hosted by North Schuylkill at North Schuylkill. The League Tournament will be hosted by Tamaqua at Martz Hall. I wish everyone a great season and good luck to everyone!! Let the wrestling begin!!!

Coal Cracker League President
Thomas Tarlecky Sr.
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Nov 11, 2012

Championship Finals
Congratulations to all the teams on very successful season!!! Listed below is the results for the League Championships.

Division Championships Final Scores
Rd 1
Mt. Carmel 61
Panther Valley 19

Williams Valley 50
Southern Columbia 46

Rd 2
Mt. Carmel 46
Blue Mtn. 41

Shikellamy 56
Williams Valley 34

Rd 3 Championships
For 3rd and 4th
Blue Mtn. 59
Williams Valley 35

Championship Final
Shikellamy 47
Mt. Carmel 34

Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Feb 19, 2012, Updated Sun Feb 2, 2014

2014 CCL Tournament Team Scores and Results

2014 Coal Cracker League
Williams Valley (Martz Hall)
02/09/2014

    1   349.50  Blue Mountain
    2   337.00  North Schuylkill
    3   323.50  Shikellamy
    4   281.00  Southern Columbia
    5   280.00  Central Dauphin
    6   251.50  Upper Dauphin
    7   248.50  Tamaqua
    8   239.50  Shamokin
    9   210.50  Pottsville
   10   231.00  Pine Grove
   11   195.00  Panther Valley 
   12   188.50  Williams Valley
   13   169.50  Mount Carmel
   13   251.50  Upper Dauphin
   14   174.00  Bloomsburg
   15   115.00  Line Mountain
   16    93.50  Schuylkill Haven

PW38

Place Winners -

1st Rowan Humphrey SC

2nd Gavin Kutzo MC

3rd Brodie Brinkash MC

4th Brody Schlier PV

 

 

PW42

Place Winners -

1st Cody Kalinowski SHAM

2nd Zeke Holden PG

3rd Lucas Carpenter MC

4th Jase Horvath PV

 

PW45

Place Winners -

1st Christian Kisner SHIK

2nd Zane Holden PG

3rd Landen Brown SHAM

4th Levi Kunkel TAM

 

 

PW48

  • Place Winners - -

    1st Nathan Sterner NS

    2nd Casey Blain WV

    3rd Chase Zeigenfuss TAM

    4th Cooper Szkodny BLOOM

     

     

    PW52

    Place Winners

    1st Brayden Evans POTT

    2nd Christopher Strozyk SHAM

    3rd Chandler Sirbaugh PG

    4th Triston Davis SH

     

    PW55

    Place Winners

    1st Mason Smith SHAM

    2nd Jacob Hehn TAM

    3rd Brody Rebuck SHIK

    4th Colton Habowski SC

     

    PW62

    Place Winners

    1st William Behur TAM

    2nd Brady Datchko TAM

     

    PW66

    Place Winners

    1st Owen Woll BM

     

    PW70

    Place Winners

    1st Sander Stokes NS

    2nd Shawn Romberger PG

     

    PWHWT

    Place Winners

    1st Josir Jones POTT

     

    B42

    Place Winners

    1st Nathan Bowers BM

    2nd Daeson Hasenauer SH

    3rd David Fontana SHIK

    4th Nathan Locke NS

     

    B45

    Place Winners -

    1st Brayden Andrews NS

    2nd Kaden Casey NS

    3rd Jonah Peterson UD

    4th Thomas Maidenford POTT

     

    B48

    Place Winners

    1st Dylan Murphy CD

    2nd Jordan Peiffer UD

    3rd Matthew Slotterback NS

    4th Luke Sterns BM

     

    B52

    Place Winners

    1st Chase Pensyl SHAM

    2nd Chase Beaver SHIK

    3rd Liam Flanagin CD

    4th Jeremiah Craig CD

     

    B55

    Place Winners

    1st Payton Fasnacht BM

    2nd Terrell Mcfarland POTT

    3rd Kaden Brish BM

    4th Lucas Milot TAM

     

    B58

    Place Winners

    1st Zander McElhenny NS

    2nd Louden Murphy SC

    3rd Cameron Lenner SHIK

    4th Jake Fogelsanger BLOOM

     

    B61

    Place Winners

    1st Brad Renninger BM

    2nd Jediah Webb UD

    3rd Bradlee Smith NS

    4th Nathan Fletcher CD

B64
Place Winners

1st Jason Harner UD

2nd Nick Kunstek POTT

3rd Jacob Schlier PV

4th Logan Betz TAM

 

 

B67

Place Winners

1st Francisco Dietrich PG

2nd Vernon Kleckner IV BM

3rd Justin Weidner MC

4th Riley Fenstermaker PV

 

B70

Place Winners

1st Liam Scrivanich PV
2nd Tyler Koch TAM
3rd Alexander Hamilton BM
4th Stephen Behun TAM

B73
Place Winners
1st Gage Miller WV
2nd Blayton Randle WV
3rd Nate Bradigan SC
4th Brayden Brinkosh MC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  

    B76

    Place Winners

    1st Kamden Laudenslager WV

    2nd Lucas Wetzel SHIK

    3rd Drew Seaman BM

     

    B80

    Place Winners

    1st Ryan Garvick CD

    2nd Colden Bloom SC

    3rd Preston Spontarelli SHIK

    4th Nick Englert POTT

     

    B100

    Place Winners

    1st Nick Bradigan SC

    2nd Kooper Manuszak SHIK

    3rd Jake Bernosky NS

    4th Connor Webber SH

     

    M52

    Place Winners

    1st Brady Feese SC                     

    2nd Tyler Slotterback NS                              

    3rd Ashton Gonder WV                  

    4th Nick Wolff PG

  • M55

  • Place Winners

    1st Harry Bowers BM

    2nd Jordan Zerbe UD

    3rd Luke Nissley CD

    4th Alex Reed SHIK

      

     

    M58

    1st Cade Scheck PG                                 

    2nd Aidan Engleman NS                            

    3rd Wade Alleman SHAM            

    4th Samuel Koppenhaver WV            

     

    M61

    Place Winners

    1st Marshall Pleskonko CD            

    2nd Nicholas Givffre POTT            

    3rd Mason Leshock LM                      

    4th Brayden Kessler NS         

     

    M64

    Place Winners -

    1st Serene Boyer UD                                 

    2nd Michael Sterner NS                                

    3rd Ethan Miernicki NS                                

    4th Arthor Skoff SHIK                               

     

    M67

    Place Winners -

    1st Tyler Whary SHAM                         

    2nd Ryan Peck UD                              

    3rd Trevor McDonald MC            

    4th Parrish Mcfarland POTT           

     

    M70

    Place Winners -

    1st Coltyn Sempko SHIK                            

    2nd Rafe Ney SHIK                                  

    3rd Augustus Warke BM                               

                   4th Hunter Thomas SC

     

     

     

     

    M73

Place Winners -

1st Ian Yoder SC

2nd Josh Miller CD

3rd Jared Tinari NS

4th Gage Wolfe SHIK

                          

M76

Place Winners

1st Ian Coller LM            

2nd Parker Jones BLOOM

3rd Mason Rebuck SHI

 

M80

Place Winners

1st Drew Balestrini SHIK

2nd Jarrod Brindza NS 

3rd Gabe Heaney PV     

4th Jake Rose S

 

M85

Place Winners

1st Dylan Adnino UD                                

2nd Brian Long SHAM                              

3rd Layne Smith SH                                  

               4th Austan Aurand SHIK

 

M90

Place Winners

1st Cole Eberts TAM         

2nd Kamden Shaffer LM    

3rd Cruz Banda WV       

4th Matt Clewell PV

 

M95

Place Winners

1st Tyler Waltman SC

2nd Toby Renninger BM        

3rd Carson Krell TAM           

4th Ryan Weidner MC

 

M100

Place Winners –

1st Nathan Wickersham TAM       

2nd Dawson Smith CD          

3rd Jacob Feese LM         

4th Brett Nye SHAM 

 

M110

Place Winners

1st Tanner Sidella BM       

2nd Owen Snyder BLOOM  

3rd Kurtis Raker SHIK        

4th Tom Davitt MC             2- 

 

 

M130

Place Winners

1st Zach Poust BLOOM        

2nd Lucas Schickram TAM   

3rd Robbie Weitz NS            

4th Tyler Holt P 

 

 

MHWT

Place Winners

1st Dominick Bridl LM       

2nd Ben Stewart CD      

3rd Casey Chamberlain SH

4th William Warner PG  

 

J60

Place Winners

1st Colby Herb LM

2nd Colton Eckroth BLOOM

3rd Hunter Beaver SHIK         

4th Damian Wolfe SHIK  

 

J64

Place Winners

1st Mikey Myers WV 

2nd Gage Breiner PV   

3rd Collin Bozza SHAM 

4th Anthony Zeplin BM

 

J67

Place Winners

1st Owen Oakley BM     

2nd Nick Dorkoski SC    

3rd Jacob Leonardo BLOOM         

4th Angel Geiger POTT

 

J70

Place Winners

1st Wiley Kahler BM

2nd Aaron Coccio TAM       

3rd Elijah Conte UD          

4th Tyler Faust CD         

 

J73

Place Winners

1st Joshua Leininger PG      

2nd Bo Raho WV          

3rd Jake Adzema MC         

4th John Bachert BM

 

J76

Place Winners

1st Raven Womer POTT     

2nd Bryan Krapf PV         

3rd Maximus Madden SHAM 

4th Tyler Winhofer MC

 

J80

Place Winners

1st Eric Gornick CD    

2nd Dalton Watt BLOOM  

3rd Caleb Sell TAM         

4th Zane Zlockie MC  

 

J85

Place Winners

1st Luke Englert BM  

2nd Kade Matter UD   

3rd Daniel Farrell BM    

4th Dalton Touchinsky BM   

 

 

J90

Place Winners

1st Jacob Egan SHIK      

2nd Gavin Harris PG        

3rd Evan Watral BM        

4th Collin Sharrow SC     

 

J95

Place Winners

1st Ayden Ney PG

2nd Timmy Smith CD      

3rd Joshua Richey SHIK    

4th Anthony Leech WV    

 

J100

Place Winners

1st Dalton Kintzel PG    

2nd Daminan Strousberger PV     

3rd Ethan Paul UD      

4th Tye Weathersby CD  

 

J105

Place Winners

1st Stephen Roeder BLOOM   

2nd Isaiah Auman UD         

3rd Matt Kiene PG            

 

J110

Place Winners

1st Jackson Tallbott CD

2nd Sean Lavine TAM            

 

J120

Place Winners

1st Joel Derr SHIK         

2nd Nick Miner SC        

3rd Damien Whalen BM    

4th Michael Mansell BM 

 

J130

Place Winners

1st Adam Young SHIK        

2nd Mark Clewell PV          

3rd Nathaniel Mosey CD     

4th Owen Keim LM 

 

J145

Place Winners

1st Kevin Croley BM     

2nd Joseph Tinari NS     

3rd Reese Kokitus POTT 

4th Trey Reynolds PG

 

JHWT

Place Winners

1st Bronson Strouse TAM   

2nd Austin Reed MC         

3rd Cameron Taylor SHIK  

4th Savannah Shoop WV

 

 

Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Mon Feb 10, 2014, Updated Fri Feb 14, 2014

Coal Cracker League Championships
Congratulations to Southern Columbia this years Coal Cracker Champions and Congratulations to all the teams in the league for a successful season and making our league one of the best in the state!!
 
CCL President
Tom Tarlecky Sr.
 
Round 1
North Schuylkill  34
Upper Dauphin  61
 
Mt. Carmel  21
Central Dauphin  67
 
Blue Mtn. and Southern Columbia Byes
 
Round 2
Blue Mtn.  47
Central Dauphin  36
 
Southern Columbia  88
Upper Dauphin  10
 
Championship Final
Southern Columbia  54
Blue Mtn.  36
 
Consolation Final
Upper Dauphin  25
Central Dauphin  62
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Feb 2, 2014

2013 - 2014 Season
Welcome to the Coal Cracker League website and to a new season. With a new season comes some changes. We have added a new team to the league. This team would be Central Dauphin. Bringing us up to 16 teams.  Welcome to all the Central Dauphin wrestlers, parents and Coaches.Also with the added team we've restructured the Divisions in to 2 East and West. The League Championships will be held  and hosted by Panther Valley this year. The League Tournament will be hosted by Williams Valley at Martz Hall. Good luck to all the teams and wrestlers on a successful season.
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Mon Dec 2, 2013

2013 Coal Cracker League Tournament Results

2013 Coal Cracker League
February 24, 2013
Final Results Page 1 of 4
Championship Finals
Consolation Finals

Pee-wee
38 lb. Zane Holden (Pine Grove) def. Magnus Monger (Williams Valley) Pin at 1:55
42 lb. Matthew Slotterback (North Schuylkill) def. Brayden Andrews (North Schuylkill) 4-0
45 lb. Landon Myers (Line Mountain) def. Emily Yeagley (Williams Valley) 9-4
48 lb. Chase Pensyl (Shamokin) def. Landin Edwards (North Schuylkill *) Pin at 0:17
52 lb. Terrell McFarland (Pottsville) def. Brad Renninger (Blue Mountain) Pin at 0:30
55 lb. Chase Sarge (Pine Grove) def. Robert Long (Southern Columbia) 5-2
58 lb. Mark Adams-Jr (Pottsville) def. Ethen George (Pottsville) 12-8
62 lb. Tyler Koch (Tamaqua) def. Sander Stokes (North Schuylkill *) Pin at 1:47
66 lb. Kamden Laudenslager (Williams Valley) def. Stephen Behun (Tamaqua *) Major Dec. 15-2
70 lb. Jake Bernosky (North Schuylkill *) def. Brayden Brinkash (Mount Carmel) 11-6
110 lb. Nicholas Bradigan (Southern Columbia) def. Colden Bloom (Southern Columbia) Pin at 0:31

38 lb. Aiden Schlier (Panther Valley) def. Cody Kalinowski (Shamokin) Major Dec. 15-4
42 lb. Jonah Peterson (Upper Dauphin) def. Nathon Bowers (Blue Mountain) Pin at 1:0
45 lb. Sayyidakbar Akbarov (Shamokin) def. Mason Smith (Shamokin) Major Dec. 11-2
48 lb. Andy Hallman (Shikellamy) def. Bradley Whalen (Tamaqua) Pin at 1:29
52 lb. Leyden Hertz (Schuylkill Haven) def. Jude Bremigen (Southern Columbia) Pin at 2:29
55 lb. Bryce Hummel (Pine Grove *) def. Cadyn McGraw (North Schuylkill *) 3-1
58 lb. James Nolvan (Shamokin) def. - ()
62 lb. Kory Gilbert (Panther Valley) def. - ()
66 lb. Nathaniel Bradigan (Southern Columbia) def. Christian Miller (Shamokin) Pin at 2:28
70 lb. Tylor Kling (Pottsville) def. - ()

Bantam
42 lb. Kaden Casey (North Schuylkill) def. Louis Morris (Mount Carmel) 8-3
45 lb. Connor Demcher (Pottsville) def. Noah Smith (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:20
48 lb. Payton Fasnacht (Blue Mountain) def. Tyler Slotterback (North Schuylkill) Pin at 0:47
52 lb. Jordan Zerby (Upper Dauphin) def. Cade Schneck (Pine Grove) 8-6
55 lb. Zander McElhenny (North Schuylkill) def. Jacob Schlier (Panther Valley) 9-7
58 lb. Blake Bender (Williams Valley) def. Nate Fannock (Tamaqua *) Pin at 1:20
61 lb. Sempko Coltyn (Shikellamy) def. Konner Walker (Upper Dauphin) 4-0
64 lb. Parrish McFarland (Pottsville) def. Zane McElhenny (North Schuylkill) Pin at 0:59
67 lb. Jared Tinari (North Schuylkill) def. Cale Welker (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:30
70 lb. Mason Michael (Bloomsburg) def. Austin Smyth (Panther Valley) Major Dec. 9-0
73 lb. Camden Smith (Shamokin) def. Nick Kunstek (Pottsville) Pin at 2:30
76 lb. Cruz Banda (Williams Valley) def. Jack Dean (Blue Mountain) 5-3
80 lb. Braxton Schwartz (Williams Valley) def. Seth Tobias (Pine Grove *) Pin at 2:30
100 lb. Austin Hartman (Upper Dauphin) def. Aiden Myers (Schuylkill Haven) Pin at 1:24
140 lb. Robbie Weitz (North Schuylkill) def. Liam Buffington (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:30

42 lb. Kaidence Krapf (Panther Valley) def. Daeson Hasenauer (Schuylkill Haven) Pin at 0:26
45 lb. Jordan Peiffer (Upper Dauphin) def. Jeremiah Wetzel (Pine Grove) 6-0
48 lb. Ashton Gonder (Williams Valley) def. Ayden Heck (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:28
52 lb. Nicholas Giuffre (Pottsville) def. Luke Allisson (North Schuylkill) 1-0
55 lb. Noah Platzer (Upper Dauphin) def. Kody Figard (Shamokin) 4-2
58 lb. Devon Schlier (Panther Valley) def. Bradlee Smith (North Schuylkill *) Pin at 0:59
61 lb. Gage Wolfe (Shikellamy) def. Alexander Hepler (Upper Dauphin *) 3-1
64 lb. Augustus Warke (Blue Mountain) def. Liam Scrivanich (Panther Valley) 9-3
67 lb. Shain Yost (Shamokin) def. Jacob Davenport (Southern Columbia) Win by Forfeit
70 lb. Brady Morgan (Upper Dauphin) def. Blaise Valenskie (Shamokin) 5-4
73 lb. Nicholas Englert (Pottsville *) def. - ()
80 lb. Ryan Weidner (Mount Carmel) def. Kody Wertz (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:36
100 lb. Bryce Kane (Pine Grove) def. Tanner Mattern (Bloomsburg) Win by Forfeit
140 lb. Gavin Shoup (Bloomsburg) def. - ()

Midget
52 lb. Dalton Monger (Williams Valley) def. Harry Bowers (Blue Mountain) 8-4
55 lb. Shawn Kelly (Blue Mountain) def. Derek DeAngelo (Tamaqua *) Pin at 1:54
58 lb. Kole Biscoe (North Schuylkill) def. Gage Breiner (Panther Valley) 3-0
61 lb. Mikey Myers (Williams Valley) def. Trevor McDonald (Mount Carmel) 5-1
64 lb. Owen Oakley (Blue Mountain) def. Aaron Coccio (Tamaqua) 4-0
67 lb. Ian Yoder (Southern Columbia) def. Joshua Leininger (Pine Grove) 6-4
70 lb. Randy Steigerwalt (Tamaqua) def. Ian Coller (Line Mountain) 4-2
73 lb. Kade Matter (Upper Dauphin) def. Jake Rose (Southern Columbia) Major Dec. 8-0
76 lb. Brian Milot (Tamaqua) def. Daulton Eberts (Tamaqua) Pin at 1:38
80 lb. Toby Renninger (Blue Mountain) def. Cole Eberts (Tamaqua) Major Dec. 12-0
85 lb. Matthew Coller (Line Mountain) def. Gavin Harris (Pine Grove) Tech Fall 15-0
90 lb. Evan Watral (Blue Mountain) def. Nathan Wickersham (Tamaqua) 2-0
95 lb. Ayden Ney (Pine Grove) def. Owen Snyder (Bloomsburg) Major Dec. 13-0
100 lb. Stephen Roeder (Bloomsburg) def. Gabe Buins (Shamokin) Pin at 1:32
110 lb. Christopher Charles (Pine Grove) def. Hunter Kane (Pine Grove) Pin at 0:09
130 lb. Owen Keim (Line Mountain) def. Zach Poust (Bloomsburg) Pin at 0:35
170 lb. Dominick Bridi (Shamokin) def. William Warner (Pine Grove) Pin at 0:34

52 lb. Wade Alleman (Shamokin) def. Derek Lawler (Mount Carmel) 4-2 (OT)
58 lb. Anthony Zeplin (Blue Mountain) def. Ethan Miernicki (North Schuylkill) 3-0
61 lb. Robert Jenkins (North Schuylkill) def. Serene Boyer (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:34
64 lb. Bryce Cromyak (Pottsville) def. Rafe Ney (Shikellamy) Pin at 2:30
67 lb. Elijah Conte (Upper Dauphin) def. Bryce Krapf (Panther Valley) Pin at 0:53
70 lb. Jarrod Brindza (North Schuylkill) def. Heaney Gabe (Panther Valley) Major Dec. 8-0
73 lb. Jeff Coulson (Pottsville) def. Parker Jones (Bloomsburg) 9-5
76 lb. Dylan Andino (Upper Dauphin) def. Braydon Jenkins (North Schuylkill) Major Dec. 9-0
80 lb. Aiden Wiest (Upper Dauphin) def. Brion Long (Shamokin) 7-4
85 lb. Shawn Sheptock (Mount Carmel) def. Dylan Edwards (North Schuylkill) 6-4
90 lb. Braxton Bayer (Williams Valley) def. Isaiah Auman (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:59
95 lb. Eric Zalar (Shamokin) def. Tyler Waltman (Southern Columbia) Win by Forfeit
100 lb. Tanner Sidella (Blue Mountain) def. Chris Domcette (Bloomsburg) Pin at 0:34

Junior
60 lb. Colby Herb (Line Mountain) def. Joshua Horvath (Panther Valley) Pin at 0:34
64 lb. Jake Adzema (Mount Carmel) def. Jake Leonardo (Bloomsburg) Major Dec. 9-0
67 lb. Tyler Ward (Pottsville) def. Bo Raho (Williams Valley) 4-2 (OT)
70 lb. Chase Esterline (Williams Valley) def. Bruce Carl (Mount Carmel) 8-6
73 lb. Partrick Edmonson (Southern Columbia) def. Raven Womer (Pottsville) 4-2
76 lb. Jacob Roos (Pottsville) def. Shane Quick (North Schuylkill) 8-7
80 lb. Bronson Garber (Upper Dauphin) def. Nicholas Ohea (Tamaqua) Pin at 0:58
85 lb. Zach Rupp (Upper Dauphin) def. Isiah Betz (Shikellamy) Pin at 2:38
90 lb. Shane Weidner (Mount Carmel) def. Ethan Paul (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 1:48
95 lb. Dillon Kintzel (Pine Grove) def. Brandon Rockwell (North Schuylkill) 4-1
100 lb. Jack Chapman (Mount Carmel) def. Dalton Kintzel (Pine Grove) 3-0
105 lb. Cameron Rittenbaugh (Pine Grove) def. Ethan Esterline (Williams Valley) Pin at 1:31
110 lb. Mason Wiest (Upper Dauphin) def. Eric Schadle (Pine Grove) Pin at 0:55
120 lb. Craig Fisher (North Schuylkill) def. Jacob Mattive (Bloomsburg) Pin at 0:55
130 lb. Nigel Lucas (Southern Columbia) def. Reese Kokitus (Pottsville) Pin at 0:57
145 lb. Donald Gelnett (Upper Dauphin) def. Harley Newcomer (Williams Valley) 3-0
165 lb. Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua *) def. Rebekah Faust (Shamokin) Pin at 0:45
220 lb. Matt Knowles (Shamokin) def. Farizan Ali (Williams Valley) Pin at 2:55

60 lb. Coleton Eckroth (Bloomsburg) def. TJ Laughlin (Blue Mountain *) Win by Forfeit
67 lb. Wiley Kahler (Blue Mountain) def. BYE () BYE
70 lb. Payton Jenkins (North Schuylkill) def. Tyler Winhofer (Mount Carmel) Pin at 0:40
73 lb. Jacob Egan (Shikellamy) def. Eric Miernicki (North Schuylkill) Win by Forfeit
76 lb. Noah Berkoski (Mount Carmel) def. Kevin Gross (Pine Grove) Major Dec. 9-1
80 lb. Chett Pesta (Williams Valley) def. Damien Deihm (North Schuylkill) 3-1
85 lb. Kyle Rusnak (Panther Valley) def. Darien Wiest (Upper Dauphin *) Major Dec. 8-0
90 lb. Joel Derr (Shikellamy) def. Joseph Weigley-III (Schuylkill Haven) 9-7
95 lb. Levi Halye (Schuylkill Haven) def. Tyler Wright (Upper Dauphin) Pin at 0:45
100 lb. Luke Englert (Blue Mountain) def. Damien Whalen (Blue Mountain *) 9-4
105 lb. Brennen McAllister (Upper Dauphin) def. Joseph Mckinney (Shikellamy) 6-2
110 lb. Anthony Martinez (Tamaqua) def. Logan Wills (Mount Carmel) Win by Forfeit
120 lb. Cole Warren (Williams Valley) def. Peyton Nuske (Pine Grove) Pin at 2:51
145 lb. Ryan Weitz (North Schuylkill) def. John Stabinski (Southern Columbia) 7-2


Team Results
1st - Upper Dauphin
2nd - North Schuylkill
3rd - Williams Valley
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Feb 24, 2013, Updated Tue Feb 26, 2013

2013 Coal Cracker League Championships
Congratulations to All the teams for a great Championships
1st place - Shikellamy
2nd place- Mt. Carmel
3rd place - Blue Mtn.

... Rd 1
Shikellamy 79
Tamaqua 12

Mt. Carmel 46
Upper Dauphin 43

Shamokin and Blue Mtn. Got byes the 1st round by blind draw for 3 predetermined brackets.
Tamaqua and Upper Dauphin were eliminated with there loss in this round.

Rd 2
Shamokin 39
Shikellamy 51

Mt. Carmel 58
Blue Mtn. 35

Rd 3
Consolation Final
Shamokin 46
Blue Mtn. 55

Championship Final
Shikellamy 57
Mt. Carmel 34
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Feb 17, 2013

2012 Coal Cracker Tournament Place Winners
2012 Coal Cracker Tournament
Hosted By Schuylkill Haven @ Tamaqua
2/26/2012
Pee-Wee Division Team Codes
Weight: P37 BD- Black Diamond
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            - Place Winners - MC - Mt. Carmel
                               1st Kaden Casey BD HS - Haven Storm
                               2nd Louis Morris MC PV - Panther Valley
                               3rd Daeson Hasenauer HS SHIK - Shikellamy
                               4th Spencer Skoutelas-Kern PV LM - Line Mtn.
TAM - Tamaqua
Weight: P40 BM - Blue Mtn.
                               - Place Winners -                                                                   SHAM - Shamokin
                               1st Chase Beaver SHIK SC - Southern Columbia
                               2nd Noah Gilgore BD POTT - Pottsville
                               3rd Jonas Bettleyow MC PG - Pine Grove
                               4th Landen Myers LM WV - Williams Valley
Weight: P43
                               - Place Winners -                                                                        
                               1st Chase Pensyl SHAM
                               2nd Landin Edwards BD
                               3rd Damon Sell TAM
                               4th Josh Dewald BM
Weight: P46
                               - Place Winners -                                                                          
                               1st Payton Fasnacht BM
                               2nd Louden Murphy SC
                               3rd Vernon Kleckner BM
                               4th Kaden Brish BM
Weight: P49
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Bradlee Smith BD
                               2nd Brayden Edwards BD
                               3rd David Rand MC
                               4th Chase Sarge PG
Weight: P52
                               - Place Winners -                                                                          
                               1st Keegan Curry BD
                               2nd Jayden Coulson POTT
                               3rd Zander McElhenny BD
                               4th Braydon Brinkash MC
Weight: P56
                               - Place Winners -                                                                          
                               1st Liam Scrivanich PV
                               2nd Justin Weidner MC
                               3rd Isaac Curvey TAM
                               4th Gage Miller WV
Weight: P60
                               - Place Winners -                                                                       
                               1st Michael Boylan MC
                               2nd Jake Bernosky BD
                               3rd Tylor Kling POTT
Weight: P64
                               - Place Winners -                                                                        
                               1st Mason Major POTT
                               2nd Nelson Bensinger TAM
Weight: P68
                               - Place Winners -                                                                     
                               1st Neekoli Caraballo BD
                               2nd Garrett Rumpf PG
Weight: P72
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Nicholas Bradigan SC
                               2nd Sebastian Hay PV
Weight: PHWT
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Lincoln Lucas WV
Bantam Division
Weight: B43
                               - Place Winners -                                                                         
                               1st Ashton Gonder WV
                               2nd Connor Demcher POTT
                               3rd Treyahna Bolinsky BD
                               4th Drake Moyer POTT
Weight: B46
                               - Place Winners -                                                                        
                               1st Harry Bowers BM
                               2nd Nicholas Giuffre POTT
                               3rd Braydon Kessler BD
                               4th Aiden Rohrback PV
Weight: B49
                               - Place Winners -                                                                         
                               1st Dalton Monger WV
                               2nd Jaden Myers LM
                               3rd Matthew Milkowich PV
                               4th Wade Alleman SHAM
Weight: B52
                                                              - Place Winners -
                                                              1st Aidan Kritzer LM
                                                              2nd Ethan Miernicki BD
                                                              3rd Aidan Engleman BD
                                                              4th Tegan Devlin TAM
Weight: B56
                                                              - Place Winners -
                                                              1st Trevor McDonald MC
                                                              2nd Coltyn Sempko SHIK
                                                              3rd Ashton Rhode PG
                                                              4th Canyon Koperna LM
Weight: B60
                                                              - Place Winners -
                                                              1st Ian  Yoder SC
                                                              2nd Tyler Whary SHAM
                                                              3rd Gabe Heaney PV
                                                              4th Parrish McFarland POTT
Weight: B64
                               - Place Winners -                                                                    
                               1st Drew Balestrini SHIK
                               2nd Ian Coller LM
                               3rd Cruz Banda WV
                               4th Jared Tinari BD
Weight: B68
                               - Place Winners -                                                                      
                               1st Toby Renninger BM
                               2nd Joseph Quinton SC
                               3rd Kurtis Raker SHIK
                               4th Trevor Lex BD
Weight: B72
                               - Place Winners -                                                                       
                               1st Braxton Schwartz WV
                               2nd Ryan Weidner MC
                               3rd Cale King LM
                               4th Seth Tobias PG
Weight: B76
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Nathan Wickersham TAM
                               2nd Jesse Engle WV
                               3rd Thomas Davitt MC
Weight: B80
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Matthew Scicchitano MC
                               2nd Brett Nye SHAM
                               3rd Tanner Greco MC
Weight: B85
                               - Place Winners -                                                                        
                               1st DeAntay Erwine-Alston PV
Weight: B92
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Gavin Nye SHAM
                               2nd Lucas Schrickram TAM
                               3rd Tyler Holt PG
                               4th Jackson Yoder WV
Weight: B99
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Robbie Weitz BD
                               2nd Casey Chamberlain HS
Weight: B115
                               - Place Winners -                                                                    
                               1st Austin Hydro PV
Weight: BHWT
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Dominick Bridi SHAM
                               2nd Carey Wahalec BD
                               3rd Luke Hendricks BM
Midget Division
Weight: M52
                               - Place Winners -                                                                    
                               1st Colby Herb LM
                               2nd Damian Wolfe SHIK
                               3rd Hunter Beaver SHIK
                               4th Nick Dorkoski SC
Weight: M56
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Matt Ross BM
                               2nd Wiley Kahler BM
                               3rd Collin Bozza SHAM
                               4th Derrick Boyer PG
Weight: M60
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Joshua Leininger PG
                               2nd Owen Oakley BM
                               3rd Saul Blankenhorn BM
                               4th Jake Adzema MC
Weight: M64
                                                              - Place Winners -
                                                              1st Bruce Carl MC
                                                              2nd Bo Raho WV
                                                              3rd Raven Womer POTT
                                                              4th Maximus Madden SHAM
Weight: M68
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Kevin Gross PG
                               2nd Chase Esterline WV
                               3rd Eric Moyer PV
                               4th Brian Milot TAM
Weight: M72
                               - Place Winners -                                                                         
                               1st Shane Quick BD
                               2nd Braydon Jenkins BD
                               3rd Damon Backes SHAM
                               4th Chris Haas BM
Weight: M76
                               - Place Winners -                                                                  
                               1st Matthew Coller LM
                               2nd JT Girard WV
                               3rd Evan Watral BM
                               4th Nick Falls BD
Weight: M80
                               - Place Winners -                                                                       
                               1st Kyle Rusnak PV
                               2nd Dylan Edwards BD
                               3rd Brody Robinson BM
                               4th Jack Renninger BM
Weight: M85
                               - Place Winners -                                                                     
                               1st Dalton Kintzel PG
                               2nd Devon Dane SHIK
                               3rd Ayden Ney PG
                               4th Damien Whalen BM
Weight: M92
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Evan Bingamdn SHIK
                               2nd Cameron Rittenbaugh PG
                               3rd Luke Englert BM
                               4th Dokato Baker SHIK
Weight: M99
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Lear Quinton SC
                               2nd Nate Kearney SC
                               3rd Anthony Martinez TAM
                               4th Christopher Charles PG
Weight: M106
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Nicholas Miner SC
                               2nd Christopher Heim PG
                               3rd Jeremy Ochart HS
Weight: M115
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Peyton Nuske PG
                               2nd Joe Tinari BD
                               3rd Jonathan MacCaull BM
Weight: M130
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Austin Reed MC
                               2nd Vinny LePre PG
Weight: MHWT
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Bronson Strouse TAM
                               2nd Colin Herb MC
                               3rd Noah Ortiz PV
                               4th Hunter Shimko BD
Junior Division
Weight: J60
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Tyler Ward POTT
Weight: J64
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Tyrese Armstead PG
Weight: J68
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Jacob Roos POTT
                               2nd Noah Berkoski MC
                               3rd Eric Miernicki BD
                               4th Brandon Mader TAM
Weight: J72
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Connor Kievman BM
                               2nd Austin Engle HS
                               3rd Cade Balestrini SHIK
                               4th Ethan Knoebel SC
Weight: J76
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Josh Mason BM
                               2nd Nick Onea TAM
                               3rd Michael Miner SC
                               4th Chett Pesta WV
Weight: J80
                               - Place Winners -                                                                         
                               1st Chase Sincavage BM
                               2nd Tanner Kennedy PV
                               3rd Dillon Kintzel PG
                               4th Donivan Willard SHIK
Weight: J85
                               - Place Winners -                                                                         
                               1st Ben McQuillen BM
                               2nd Bryce Burgess SHIK
                               3rd Jack Chapman MC
                               4th Keith Lengle PG
Weight: J92
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Hunter Kennedy PV
                               2nd Logan Wills MC
                               3rd Brandon Rockwell BD
                               4th Malik Zver PV
Weight: J99
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Anthony Saachitano SC
                               2nd Jeffrey Weidner MC
                               3rd Devin Pietiewicz SHAM
                               4th Levi Engle WV
Weight: J106
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            
                               1st Tommy McDonald MC
                               2nd Jacob Carpenter SHAM
                               3rd Noah Supsic SHIK
                               4th Corbin Kessler BD
Weight: J115
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Delson Mitchell POTT
                               2nd Xander Skoutelas-Kern PV
                               3rd Thomas Tarlecky Jr HS
                               4th Wyatt Kahler BM
Weight: J130
                               - Place Winners -                                                                      
                               1st Calogero Carestia BM
                               2nd Cole Painter POTT
                               3rd CJ Koperna LM
                               4th Harley Newcomer WV
Weight: J150
                               - Place Winners -                                                                          
                               1st Dylan Rabuck WV
                               2nd David Munzo SHIK
                               3rd Austen Ney PG
                               4th Blake Rothermel BD
Weight: JHWT
                               - Place Winners -                                                                           
                               1st Devon Rabuck WV
                               2nd Michael Faust SHAM
                               3rd Zack Falls BD
                               4th Faigan Ali WV
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sun Mar 4, 2012

Facebook Page
For all who are interested the league also has a Facebook page. Here's the link http://www.facebook.com/groups/177529948990701/
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Wed Nov 30, 2011

Welcome to the Coal Cracker Wrestling League Website
                                                     Welcome to the Coal Cracker League Website.
    Thank you for visiting the Coal Cracker Wrestling League website.Presently the league consists of 14 teams and always looking for teams in the area to join.
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Sat Nov 12, 2011

Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print