2014 CCL Tournament Team Scores and Results More News

2014 Coal Cracker League
Williams Valley (Martz Hall)
02/09/2014

    1   349.50  Blue Mountain
    2   337.00  North Schuylkill
    3   323.50  Shikellamy
    4   281.00  Southern Columbia
    5   280.00  Central Dauphin
    6   251.50  Upper Dauphin
    7   248.50  Tamaqua
    8   239.50  Shamokin
    9   210.50  Pottsville
   10   231.00  Pine Grove
   11   195.00  Panther Valley 
   12   188.50  Williams Valley
   13   169.50  Mount Carmel
   13   251.50  Upper Dauphin
   14   174.00  Bloomsburg
   15   115.00  Line Mountain
   16    93.50  Schuylkill Haven

PW38

Place Winners -

1st Rowan Humphrey SC

2nd Gavin Kutzo MC

3rd Brodie Brinkash MC

4th Brody Schlier PV

 

 

PW42

Place Winners -

1st Cody Kalinowski SHAM

2nd Zeke Holden PG

3rd Lucas Carpenter MC

4th Jase Horvath PV

 

PW45

Place Winners -

1st Christian Kisner SHIK

2nd Zane Holden PG

3rd Landen Brown SHAM

4th Levi Kunkel TAM

 

 

PW48

  • Place Winners - -

    1st Nathan Sterner NS

    2nd Casey Blain WV

    3rd Chase Zeigenfuss TAM

    4th Cooper Szkodny BLOOM

     

     

    PW52

    Place Winners

    1st Brayden Evans POTT

    2nd Christopher Strozyk SHAM

    3rd Chandler Sirbaugh PG

    4th Triston Davis SH

     

    PW55

    Place Winners

    1st Mason Smith SHAM

    2nd Jacob Hehn TAM

    3rd Brody Rebuck SHIK

    4th Colton Habowski SC

     

    PW62

    Place Winners

    1st William Behur TAM

    2nd Brady Datchko TAM

     

    PW66

    Place Winners

    1st Owen Woll BM

     

    PW70

    Place Winners

    1st Sander Stokes NS

    2nd Shawn Romberger PG

     

    PWHWT

    Place Winners

    1st Josir Jones POTT

     

    B42

    Place Winners

    1st Nathan Bowers BM

    2nd Daeson Hasenauer SH

    3rd David Fontana SHIK

    4th Nathan Locke NS

     

    B45

    Place Winners -

    1st Brayden Andrews NS

    2nd Kaden Casey NS

    3rd Jonah Peterson UD

    4th Thomas Maidenford POTT

     

    B48

    Place Winners

    1st Dylan Murphy CD

    2nd Jordan Peiffer UD

    3rd Matthew Slotterback NS

    4th Luke Sterns BM

     

    B52

    Place Winners

    1st Chase Pensyl SHAM

    2nd Chase Beaver SHIK

    3rd Liam Flanagin CD

    4th Jeremiah Craig CD

     

    B55

    Place Winners

    1st Payton Fasnacht BM

    2nd Terrell Mcfarland POTT

    3rd Kaden Brish BM

    4th Lucas Milot TAM

     

    B58

    Place Winners

    1st Zander McElhenny NS

    2nd Louden Murphy SC

    3rd Cameron Lenner SHIK

    4th Jake Fogelsanger BLOOM

     

    B61

    Place Winners

    1st Brad Renninger BM

    2nd Jediah Webb UD

    3rd Bradlee Smith NS

    4th Nathan Fletcher CD

B64
Place Winners

1st Jason Harner UD

2nd Nick Kunstek POTT

3rd Jacob Schlier PV

4th Logan Betz TAM

 

 

B67

Place Winners

1st Francisco Dietrich PG

2nd Vernon Kleckner IV BM

3rd Justin Weidner MC

4th Riley Fenstermaker PV

 

B70

Place Winners

1st Liam Scrivanich PV
2nd Tyler Koch TAM
3rd Alexander Hamilton BM
4th Stephen Behun TAM

B73
Place Winners
1st Gage Miller WV
2nd Blayton Randle WV
3rd Nate Bradigan SC
4th Brayden Brinkosh MC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  •  

    B76

    Place Winners

    1st Kamden Laudenslager WV

    2nd Lucas Wetzel SHIK

    3rd Drew Seaman BM

     

    B80

    Place Winners

    1st Ryan Garvick CD

    2nd Colden Bloom SC

    3rd Preston Spontarelli SHIK

    4th Nick Englert POTT

     

    B100

    Place Winners

    1st Nick Bradigan SC

    2nd Kooper Manuszak SHIK

    3rd Jake Bernosky NS

    4th Connor Webber SH

     

    M52

    Place Winners

    1st Brady Feese SC                     

    2nd Tyler Slotterback NS                              

    3rd Ashton Gonder WV                  

    4th Nick Wolff PG

  • M55

  • Place Winners

    1st Harry Bowers BM

    2nd Jordan Zerbe UD

    3rd Luke Nissley CD

    4th Alex Reed SHIK

      

     

    M58

    1st Cade Scheck PG                                 

    2nd Aidan Engleman NS                            

    3rd Wade Alleman SHAM            

    4th Samuel Koppenhaver WV            

     

    M61

    Place Winners

    1st Marshall Pleskonko CD            

    2nd Nicholas Givffre POTT            

    3rd Mason Leshock LM                      

    4th Brayden Kessler NS         

     

    M64

    Place Winners -

    1st Serene Boyer UD                                 

    2nd Michael Sterner NS                                

    3rd Ethan Miernicki NS                                

    4th Arthor Skoff SHIK                               

     

    M67

    Place Winners -

    1st Tyler Whary SHAM                         

    2nd Ryan Peck UD                              

    3rd Trevor McDonald MC            

    4th Parrish Mcfarland POTT           

     

    M70

    Place Winners -

    1st Coltyn Sempko SHIK                            

    2nd Rafe Ney SHIK                                  

    3rd Augustus Warke BM                               

                   4th Hunter Thomas SC

     

     

     

     

    M73

Place Winners -

1st Ian Yoder SC

2nd Josh Miller CD

3rd Jared Tinari NS

4th Gage Wolfe SHIK

                          

M76

Place Winners

1st Ian Coller LM            

2nd Parker Jones BLOOM

3rd Mason Rebuck SHI

 

M80

Place Winners

1st Drew Balestrini SHIK

2nd Jarrod Brindza NS 

3rd Gabe Heaney PV     

4th Jake Rose S

 

M85

Place Winners

1st Dylan Adnino UD                                

2nd Brian Long SHAM                              

3rd Layne Smith SH                                  

               4th Austan Aurand SHIK

 

M90

Place Winners

1st Cole Eberts TAM         

2nd Kamden Shaffer LM    

3rd Cruz Banda WV       

4th Matt Clewell PV

 

M95

Place Winners

1st Tyler Waltman SC

2nd Toby Renninger BM        

3rd Carson Krell TAM           

4th Ryan Weidner MC

 

M100

Place Winners –

1st Nathan Wickersham TAM       

2nd Dawson Smith CD          

3rd Jacob Feese LM         

4th Brett Nye SHAM 

 

M110

Place Winners

1st Tanner Sidella BM       

2nd Owen Snyder BLOOM  

3rd Kurtis Raker SHIK        

4th Tom Davitt MC             2- 

 

 

M130

Place Winners

1st Zach Poust BLOOM        

2nd Lucas Schickram TAM   

3rd Robbie Weitz NS            

4th Tyler Holt P 

 

 

MHWT

Place Winners

1st Dominick Bridl LM       

2nd Ben Stewart CD      

3rd Casey Chamberlain SH

4th William Warner PG  

 

J60

Place Winners

1st Colby Herb LM

2nd Colton Eckroth BLOOM

3rd Hunter Beaver SHIK         

4th Damian Wolfe SHIK  

 

J64

Place Winners

1st Mikey Myers WV 

2nd Gage Breiner PV   

3rd Collin Bozza SHAM 

4th Anthony Zeplin BM

 

J67

Place Winners

1st Owen Oakley BM     

2nd Nick Dorkoski SC    

3rd Jacob Leonardo BLOOM         

4th Angel Geiger POTT

 

J70

Place Winners

1st Wiley Kahler BM

2nd Aaron Coccio TAM       

3rd Elijah Conte UD          

4th Tyler Faust CD         

 

J73

Place Winners

1st Joshua Leininger PG      

2nd Bo Raho WV          

3rd Jake Adzema MC         

4th John Bachert BM

 

J76

Place Winners

1st Raven Womer POTT     

2nd Bryan Krapf PV         

3rd Maximus Madden SHAM 

4th Tyler Winhofer MC

 

J80

Place Winners

1st Eric Gornick CD    

2nd Dalton Watt BLOOM  

3rd Caleb Sell TAM         

4th Zane Zlockie MC  

 

J85

Place Winners

1st Luke Englert BM  

2nd Kade Matter UD   

3rd Daniel Farrell BM    

4th Dalton Touchinsky BM   

 

 

J90

Place Winners

1st Jacob Egan SHIK      

2nd Gavin Harris PG        

3rd Evan Watral BM        

4th Collin Sharrow SC     

 

J95

Place Winners

1st Ayden Ney PG

2nd Timmy Smith CD      

3rd Joshua Richey SHIK    

4th Anthony Leech WV    

 

J100

Place Winners

1st Dalton Kintzel PG    

2nd Daminan Strousberger PV     

3rd Ethan Paul UD      

4th Tye Weathersby CD  

 

J105

Place Winners

1st Stephen Roeder BLOOM   

2nd Isaiah Auman UD         

3rd Matt Kiene PG            

 

J110

Place Winners

1st Jackson Tallbott CD

2nd Sean Lavine TAM            

 

J120

Place Winners

1st Joel Derr SHIK         

2nd Nick Miner SC        

3rd Damien Whalen BM    

4th Michael Mansell BM 

 

J130

Place Winners

1st Adam Young SHIK        

2nd Mark Clewell PV          

3rd Nathaniel Mosey CD     

4th Owen Keim LM 

 

J145

Place Winners

1st Kevin Croley BM     

2nd Joseph Tinari NS     

3rd Reese Kokitus POTT 

4th Trey Reynolds PG

 

JHWT

Place Winners

1st Bronson Strouse TAM   

2nd Austin Reed MC         

3rd Cameron Taylor SHIK  

4th Savannah Shoop WV

 

 

Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Created Mon Feb 10, 2014, Updated Fri Feb 14, 2014