Welcome to Coal Cracker Wrestling League
Results for the week - Jan 20, 2019 to Jan 26, 2019
Sun Jan 20Mon Jan 21Tue Jan 22Wed Jan 23Thu Jan 24Fri Jan 25Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Upper Dauphin 
Williams Valley 
1:00 PM
Upper Dauphin 
Blue Mountain  
1:00 PM
Williams Valley 
Blue Mountain  
1:00 PM
Panther Valley 
Berwick 
1:00 PM
Panther Valley 
Mount Carmel 
1:00 PM
Berwick 
Mount Carmel 
1:00 PM
Tamaqua 
Southern Columb... 
1:00 PM
Tamaqua 
North Schuylkil... 
1:00 PM
Southern Columb... 
North Schuylkil... 
Standings
#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1North Schuylkill0000044002404400240
2Blue Mountain 0000043102914310291
3Tamaqua0000043102544310254
4Southern Columbia0000022001712200171
5Williams Valley0000042202494220249
6Mount Carmel0000042202044220204
7Schuylkill Haven 0000042201754220175
8Upper Dauphin00000202066202066
9Berwick0000040401154040115
10Panther Valley00000404050404050


 
News: Matches For 1/20/19
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: 1 day ago

All matches for 1/20/19 have been postponed. Dates for the make-ups will be posted at a later date when we figure out when teams are available. Thanks You

News: 2017-2018 Season
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Fri Dec 1, 2017

Welcome all to a new season. We'd like to announce we have added a new team. Berwick is the newest addition to the league. We think they will make a fine addition to our already great league. Please make them feel at home and show them what a fine league we have.Unfortunately we also lost Jim Thorpe. We wish everyone luck on a competitive season and remember its for the kids and HAVE FUN!!! 

News: 2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2017

2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
 
Round 1
 
Mt. Carmel  42
Upper Dauphin  50
 
Pottsville  46
North Schuylkill  33
 
Williams Valley and Southern Columbia had byes
 
Round 2
 
Pottsville  46
Williams Valley  54
 
Southern Columbia  51
Upper Dauphin  43
 
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Williams Valley  36
 
Consolation Final
 
Pottsville  45
Upper Dauphi ...
Read More

News: Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Coal Cracker League Championships 
Round 1
 
Pottsville  49
North Schuylkill  56
 
Williams Valley  48
Panther Valley  49
 
Southern Columbia and Upper Dauphin Byes
Pottsville and Panther Valley were eliminated this round
 
Round 2
 
Southern Columbia  89
North Schuylkill  12
 
Upper Dauphin  65
Williams Valley  29
 
Round 3
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Upper Dauphin  32
...
Read More

News: Championship Finals
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on very successful season!!! Listed below is the results for the League Championships.

Division Championships Final Scores
Rd 1
Mt. Carmel 61
Panther Valley 19

Williams Valley 50
Southern Columbia 46

Rd 2
Mt. Carmel 46
Blue Mtn. 41

Shikellamy 56
Williams Valley 34

Rd 3 Championships
For 3rd and 4th
Blue Mtn. 59
Williams Valley 35

Championship Final
Shikellamy 47
Mt. Carmel 34

...
Read More

News: Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on a great season and Congratulations to all the teams making it to the Championships. Due to a technical error the standings in the Central division aren't showing up right. The teams in the Championships are as follows:

West
#1 - Shikellamy
#2 - Upper Dauphin

Central
#1 - Shamokin
#2 - Mt. Carmel

East
#1 - Blue Mtn.
#2 - Tamaqua 

News: Championship Scores
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018

Congratulations to North Schuylkill on winning the Championships and to all the wrestlers and teams on a great season!!

 

Championship Scores

Rd 1
Williams Valley 32
Mt. Carmel 66

Tamaqua 45

  Blue Mtn. 42

Rd 2

North Schuylkill 50
Tamaqua 41

 

Upper Dauphin 51
Mt. Carmel 56

 

Consolation Final
Tamaqua 48
Upper Dauphin 42

 

Championship Final
North Schuylkill 67
Mt. Carmel 43
...
Read More

News: Championships and Standings
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sat Feb 10, 2018

Due to the standings on this website not having ability to show the standings correctly they have been shut off.

The North Division is as follows                 The South is as follows

North Schuylkill 1st                                    Upper Dauphi ...
Read More


News: Jim Thorpe
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Welcome to the Coal Cracker League Website and the start of another great season. We are pleased to announce a new team to the league this year.  We would like to welcome back Jim Thorpe Elementary wrestling team to the league. Good luck to Jim Thorpe and all the teams of the league this year.

News: 2015 Championships Scores
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Feb 16, 2015

Congratulations to Southern Columbia and all the teams in the league on another great season!!!

 

Championships Scores
 
Rd. 1
Upper Dauphin  44
North Schuylkill  42
 
Line Mtn.  59
Tamaqua  28
 
Rd. 2
Blue Mtn.  54
Line Mtn.  40
 
Southern Columbia  76
Upper Dauphin  15
 
Championship Final
Southern Columbia  55
Blue Mtn.  34
 
Consolation Final
Upper Dauphin  52
Line Mtn.  50

...
Read More
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
Upper Dauphin  vs.  Williams Valley
Wrestling Match
@ Blue Mtn. High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Upper Dauphin  vs.  Blue Mountain
Wrestling Match
@ Blue Mtn. High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Williams Valley  vs.  Blue Mountain
Wrestling Match
@ Blue Mtn. High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Panther Valley  vs.  Berwick
Wrestling Match
@ Mt. Carmel High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Panther Valley  vs.  Mount Carmel
Wrestling Match
@ Mt. Carmel High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Berwick  vs.  Mount Carmel
Wrestling Match
@ Mt. Carmel High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Tamaqua  vs.  Southern Columbia
Wrestling Match
@ North Schuylkill High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Tamaqua  vs.  North Schuylkill
Wrestling Match
@ North Schuylkill High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Southern Columbia  vs.  North Schuylkill
Wrestling Match
@ North Schuylkill High School
Sun Jan 20, 1:00 PM
More Info   
Panther Valley  vs.  Southern Columbia
Wrestling Match
@ Upper Dauphin High School
Sun Jan 27, 1:00 PM
More Info   

Weather

Team Photos
Schuylkill Haven
Team Pictures
Added Fri Feb 15, 2013

Whos Online?
2 Visitors