Welcome to Coal Cracker Wrestling League
Standings
#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1Williams Valley0000044002344400234
2Upper Dauphin0000043102174310217
3Pottsville0000042202544220254
4Blue Mountain 0000041301514130151
5Schuylkill Haven 0000040401554040155


#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1Southern Columbia0000055003585500358
2North Schuylkill0000054103145410314
3Mount Carmel0000053202885320288
4Panther Valley0000052302165230216
5Tamaqua0000051402015140201
6Jim Thorpe00000505056505056


News: 2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2017

2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
 
Round 1
 
Mt. Carmel  42
Upper Dauphin  50
 
Pottsville  46
North Schuylkill  33
 
Williams Valley and Southern Columbia had byes
 
Round 2
 
Pottsville  46
Williams Valley  54
 
Southern Columbia  51
Upper Dauphin  43
 
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Williams Valley  36
 
Consolation Final
 
Pottsville  45
Upper Dauphi ...
Read More

News: Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Coal Cracker League Championships 
Round 1
 
Pottsville  49
North Schuylkill  56
 
Williams Valley  48
Panther Valley  49
 
Southern Columbia and Upper Dauphin Byes
Pottsville and Panther Valley were eliminated this round
 
Round 2
 
Southern Columbia  89
North Schuylkill  12
 
Upper Dauphin  65
Williams Valley  29
 
Round 3
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Upper Dauphin  32
...
Read More

News: Championship Finals
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on very successful season!!! Listed below is the results for the League Championships.

Division Championships Final Scores
Rd 1
Mt. Carmel 61
Panther Valley 19

Williams Valley 50
Southern Columbia 46

Rd 2
Mt. Carmel 46
Blue Mtn. 41

Shikellamy 56
Williams Valley 34

Rd 3 Championships
For 3rd and 4th
Blue Mtn. 59
Williams Valley 35

Championship Final
Shikellamy 47
Mt. Carmel 34

...
Read More

News: Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on a great season and Congratulations to all the teams making it to the Championships. Due to a technical error the standings in the Central division aren't showing up right. The teams in the Championships are as follows:

West
#1 - Shikellamy
#2 - Upper Dauphin

Central
#1 - Shamokin
#2 - Mt. Carmel

East
#1 - Blue Mtn.
#2 - Tamaqua 

News: Jim Thorpe
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Welcome to the Coal Cracker League Website and the start of another great season. We are pleased to announce a new team to the league this year.  We would like to welcome back Jim Thorpe Elementary wrestling team to the league. Good luck to Jim Thorpe and all the teams of the league this year.

News: 2015 Championships Scores
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Feb 16, 2015

Congratulations to Southern Columbia and all the teams in the league on another great season!!!

 

Championships Scores
 
Rd. 1
Upper Dauphin  44
North Schuylkill  42
 
Line Mtn.  59
Tamaqua  28
 
Rd. 2
Blue Mtn.  54
Line Mtn.  40
 
Southern Columbia  76
Upper Dauphin  15
 
Championship Final
Southern Columbia  55
Blue Mtn.  34
 
Consolation Final
Upper Dauphin  52
Line Mtn.  50

...
Read More

News: 2014 CCL Tournament Team Scores and Results
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Fri Feb 14, 2014

2014 Coal Cracker League
Williams Valley (Martz Hall)
02/09/2014

    1   349.50  Blue Mountain
    2   337.00  North Schuylkill
    3   323.50  Shikellamy
    4   281.00  Southern Columbia
    5   280.00  Central Dauphin
    6   251.50  Upper Dauphin
    7   248.50  Tamaqua
    8   239 ...
Read More


News: Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 2, 2014

Congratulations to Southern Columbia this years Coal Cracker Champions and Congratulations to all the teams in the league for a successful season and making our league one of the best in the state!!
 
CCL President
Tom Tarlecky Sr.
 
Round 1
North Schuylkill  34
Upper Dauphin  61
 
Mt. Carmel  21
Central Dauphin  67
 
Blue Mtn. and Southern Columbia Byes
 
Round 2
Blue Mtn.  47
Central Dauphin  36
 
Southern Columbia  88
...
Read More

News: 2013 - 2014 Season
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Dec 2, 2013

Welcome to the Coal Cracker League website and to a new season. With a new season comes some changes. We have added a new team to the league. This team would be Central Dauphin. Bringing us up to 16 teams.  Welcome to all the Central Dauphin wrestlers, parents and Coaches.Also with the added team we've restructured the Divisions in to 2 East and West. The League Championships will be held  and hosted by Panther Valley this year. The League Tournament will be hosted by Williams Valley at Martz ...
Read More

News: 2013 Coal Cracker League Tournament Results
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Tue Feb 26, 2013

2013 Coal Cracker League
February 24, 2013
Final Results Page 1 of 4
Championship Finals
Consolation Finals

Pee-wee
38 lb. Zane Holden (Pine Grove) def. Magnus Monger (Williams Valley) Pin at 1:55
42 lb. Matthew Slotterback (North Schuylkill) def. Brayden Andrews (North Schuylkill) 4-0
45 lb. Landon Myers (Line Mountain) def. Emily Yeagley (Williams Valley) 9-4
48 lb. Chase Pensyl (Shamokin) def. Landin Edwards (North Schuylkill *) Pin at 0:17
52 lb. Terrell McFarland (Pottsville) def. Brad Renninger (Blue Mountain) ...
Read More

Share With Friends



Weather

Team Photos
Schuylkill Haven
Team Pictures
Added Fri Feb 15, 2013

Whos Online?
1 Visitor