Welcome to Coal Cracker Wrestling League

Results for the week - Dec 21, 2014 to Dec 27, 2014

Sun Dec 21Mon Dec 22Tue Dec 23Wed Dec 24Thu Dec 25Fri Dec 26Sat Dec 27
1:00 PM
Southern Columb...64
Shikellamy40
1:00 PM
Upper Dauphin73
Shamokin19
1:00 PM
Central Dauphin36
Line Mountain42
1:00 PM
Bloomsburg78
Williams Valley18
1:00 PM
North Schuylkil...49
Mount Carmel31
1:00 PM
Pine Grove25
Blue Mountain 64
2:30 PM
Panther Valley77
Schuylkill Have...18
Standings
#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1Blue Mountain 0000022001352200135
2North Schuylkill0000022001122200112
3Tamaqua0000022001542200154
4Mount Carmel00000211080211080
5Panther Valley0000031201453120145
6Pine Grove0000031201423120142
7Pottsville00000202050202050
8Schuylkill Haven 00000202024202024


#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1Line Mountain0000043101984310198
2Southern Columbia0000033002063300206
3Central Dauphin0000032101583210158
4Bloomsburg0000041301534130153
5Shikellamy0000031201503120150
6Upper Dauphin00000110073110073
7Shamokin00000303089303089
8Williams Valley00000101018101018


News: 2014 CCL Tournament Team Scores and Results
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Fri Feb 14, 2014

2014 Coal Cracker League
Williams Valley (Martz Hall)
02/09/2014

    1   349.50  Blue Mountain
    2   337.00  North Schuylkill
    3   323.50  Shikellamy
    4   281.00  Southern Columbia
    5   280.00  Central Dauphin
    6   251.50  Upper Dauphin
    7   248.50  Tamaqua
    8   239 ...
Read More


News: Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 10, 2013

Congratulations to all the teams on a great season and Congratulations to all the teams making it to the Championships. Due to a technical error the standings in the Central division aren't showing up right. The teams in the Championships are as follows:

West
#1 - Shikellamy
#2 - Upper Dauphin

Central
#1 - Shamokin
#2 - Mt. Carmel

East
#1 - Blue Mtn.
#2 - Tamaqua 

News: 2012-2013 Season
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Nov 11, 2012

Welcome to the Coal Cracker League website. On to another great year in the league. We have added 2 new teams to the League this year. Upper Dauphin joins us fulltime this year and Bloomsburg as a new team. With the added teams we have restructured the Divisions to 3, East, West and Central.In the East its Blue Mtn., Panther Valley, Pottsville, Schuylkill Haven and Tamaqua. In the Central its Bloomsburg, Mt. Carmel, North Schuylkill, Shamokin and Southern Columbia. In the West its Line Mtn., Pine Grove, Shi ...
Read More

News: Championship Finals
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Sun Feb 2, 2014

Congratulations to all the teams on very successful season!!! Listed below is the results for the League Championships.

Division Championships Final Scores
Rd 1
Mt. Carmel 61
Panther Valley 19

Williams Valley 50
Southern Columbia 46

Rd 2
Mt. Carmel 46
Blue Mtn. 41

Shikellamy 56
Williams Valley 34

Rd 3 Championships
For 3rd and 4th
Blue Mtn. 59
Williams Valley 35

Championship Final
Shikellamy 47
Mt. Carmel 34

...
Read More

News: Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 2, 2014

Congratulations to Southern Columbia this years Coal Cracker Champions and Congratulations to all the teams in the league for a successful season and making our league one of the best in the state!!
 
CCL President
Tom Tarlecky Sr.
 
Round 1
North Schuylkill  34
Upper Dauphin  61
 
Mt. Carmel  21
Central Dauphin  67
 
Blue Mtn. and Southern Columbia Byes
 
Round 2
Blue Mtn.  47
Central Dauphin  36
 
Southern Columbia  88
...
Read More

News: 2013 - 2014 Season
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Dec 2, 2013

Welcome to the Coal Cracker League website and to a new season. With a new season comes some changes. We have added a new team to the league. This team would be Central Dauphin. Bringing us up to 16 teams.  Welcome to all the Central Dauphin wrestlers, parents and Coaches.Also with the added team we've restructured the Divisions in to 2 East and West. The League Championships will be held  and hosted by Panther Valley this year. The League Tournament will be hosted by Williams Valley at Martz ...
Read More

News: 2013 Coal Cracker League Tournament Results
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Tue Feb 26, 2013

2013 Coal Cracker League
February 24, 2013
Final Results Page 1 of 4
Championship Finals
Consolation Finals

Pee-wee
38 lb. Zane Holden (Pine Grove) def. Magnus Monger (Williams Valley) Pin at 1:55
42 lb. Matthew Slotterback (North Schuylkill) def. Brayden Andrews (North Schuylkill) 4-0
45 lb. Landon Myers (Line Mountain) def. Emily Yeagley (Williams Valley) 9-4
48 lb. Chase Pensyl (Shamokin) def. Landin Edwards (North Schuylkill *) Pin at 0:17
52 lb. Terrell McFarland (Pottsville) def. Brad Renninger (Blue Mountain) ...
Read More


News: 2013 Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 17, 2013

Congratulations to All the teams for a great Championships
1st place - Shikellamy
2nd place- Mt. Carmel
3rd place - Blue Mtn.

... Rd 1
Shikellamy 79
Tamaqua 12

Mt. Carmel 46
Upper Dauphin 43

Shamokin and Blue Mtn. Got byes the 1st round by blind draw for 3 predetermined brackets.
Tamaqua and Upper Dauphin were eliminated with there loss in this round.

Rd 2
Shamokin 39
Shikellamy 51

Mt. Carmel 58
Blue Mtn. 35

Rd 3
Consolation Final
Shamokin 46
Blue Mtn. 55

Championship Final
Shikellamy 57
Mt. Carmel 34
...
Read More

News: 2012 Coal Cracker Tournament Place Winners
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Mar 4, 2012

2012 Coal Cracker Tournament
Hosted By Schuylkill Haven @ Tamaqua
2/26/2012
Pee-Wee Division Team Codes
Weight: P37 BD- Black Diamond
                               - Place Winners -                        &nb
...
Read More

News: Facebook Page
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011

For all who are interested the league also has a Facebook page. Here's the link http://www.facebook.com/groups/177529948990701/
Share With Friends



Upcoming Events
League Championships
@ Pine Grove Middle School
Sun Feb 15, 12:00 PM
More Info   
League Tournament
@ Blue Mtn. High School
Sun Feb 22, 9:00 AM
More Info   

Weather

Team Photos
Schuylkill Haven
Team Pictures
Added Fri Feb 15, 2013

Whos Online?
2 Visitors