Welcome to Coal Cracker Wrestling League
Standings
#Team#xWxLxDxPx#dWdLdDdPd#tWLDP
1Southern Columbia0000098105969810596
2North Schuylkill0000098105569810556
3Mount Carmel0000097203919720391
4Blue Mountain 0000096305859630585
5Williams Valley0000095405149540514
6Tamaqua0000095405039540503
7Upper Dauphin0000093604469360446
8Schuylkill Haven 0000092703059270305
9Berwick0000080802178080217
10Panther Valley00000808072808072


 
News: 2019 Coal Cracker League Tournament Team Score Results
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Mon Feb 25, 2019

Congratulations to Southern Columbia on winning the Team Tournament title

2019 Team Scores

1 Southern Columbia SC 310.0
2 Black Diamond BD 246.0
3 Mount Carmel MC 226.0
4 Blue Mountain BM 209.0
5 Williams Valley WV 204.0
6 Tamaqua TAM 144.0
7 Upper Dauphin UD 134.0
8 Schuylkill Haven SH 100.0
9 Panther Valley PV 60.0
10 Berwick BE 57.0



News: 2019 Coal Cracker League Championship Scores
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Feb 18, 2019

2019 Coal Cracker League Championships
 
Round 1
 
Tamaqua  54
Williams Valley  45
 
Upper Dauphin  30
Blue Mtn.  60
 
Round 2
 
North Schuylkill  58
Tamaqua  33
 
Mt. Carmel  45
Blue Mtn.  42
 
Championship Final
 
North Schuylkill  46
Mt. Carmel  44
 
Consolation Final
 
Blue Mtn.  57
Tamaqua  44

 

Southern Columbia opted out of attending so Upper Dauphin took their pl ...
Read More


News: Matches For 1/20/19
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sat Jan 19, 2019

All matches for 1/20/19 have been postponed. Dates for the make-ups will be posted at a later date when we figure out when teams are available. Thanks You

News: 2017-2018 Season
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Fri Dec 1, 2017

Welcome all to a new season. We'd like to announce we have added a new team. Berwick is the newest addition to the league. We think they will make a fine addition to our already great league. Please make them feel at home and show them what a fine league we have.Unfortunately we also lost Jim Thorpe. We wish everyone luck on a competitive season and remember its for the kids and HAVE FUN!!! 

News: 2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2017

2017 Coal Cracker League Championships
 
Round 1
 
Mt. Carmel  42
Upper Dauphin  50
 
Pottsville  46
North Schuylkill  33
 
Williams Valley and Southern Columbia had byes
 
Round 2
 
Pottsville  46
Williams Valley  54
 
Southern Columbia  51
Upper Dauphin  43
 
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Williams Valley  36
 
Consolation Final
 
Pottsville  45
Upper Dauphi ...
Read More

News: 2019 North Schuylkill
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Feb 18, 2019

Congratulations to all the teams of the Coal Cracker league on another successful season and Congratulations to North Schuylkill on winning the Dual meet Championships!!!



News: Coal Cracker League Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Coal Cracker League Championships 
Round 1
 
Pottsville  49
North Schuylkill  56
 
Williams Valley  48
Panther Valley  49
 
Southern Columbia and Upper Dauphin Byes
Pottsville and Panther Valley were eliminated this round
 
Round 2
 
Southern Columbia  89
North Schuylkill  12
 
Upper Dauphin  65
Williams Valley  29
 
Round 3
Championship Final
 
Southern Columbia  69
Upper Dauphin  32
...
Read More

News: Championship Finals
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on very successful season!!! Listed below is the results for the League Championships.

Division Championships Final Scores
Rd 1
Mt. Carmel 61
Panther Valley 19

Williams Valley 50
Southern Columbia 46

Rd 2
Mt. Carmel 46
Blue Mtn. 41

Shikellamy 56
Williams Valley 34

Rd 3 Championships
For 3rd and 4th
Blue Mtn. 59
Williams Valley 35

Championship Final
Shikellamy 47
Mt. Carmel 34

...
Read More

News: Championships
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Last Updated: Mon Nov 14, 2016

Congratulations to all the teams on a great season and Congratulations to all the teams making it to the Championships. Due to a technical error the standings in the Central division aren't showing up right. The teams in the Championships are as follows:

West
#1 - Shikellamy
#2 - Upper Dauphin

Central
#1 - Shamokin
#2 - Mt. Carmel

East
#1 - Blue Mtn.
#2 - Tamaqua 

News: Championship Scores
Posted by Thomas Tarlecky Sr., Posted: Sun Feb 11, 2018

Congratulations to North Schuylkill on winning the Championships and to all the wrestlers and teams on a great season!!

 

Championship Scores

Rd 1
Williams Valley 32
Mt. Carmel 66

Tamaqua 45

  Blue Mtn. 42

Rd 2

North Schuylkill 50
Tamaqua 41

 

Upper Dauphin 51
Mt. Carmel 56

 

Consolation Final
Tamaqua 48
Upper Dauphin 42

 

Championship Final
North Schuylkill 67
Mt. Carmel 43
...
Read More
Share With Friends



Weather

Team Photos
Schuylkill Haven
Team Pictures
Added Fri Feb 15, 2013

Whos Online?
1 Visitor